Thursday, March 24, 2011

Favorite photos!

Some of my favorite photos taken by my beloved hubby :)

you want more?
check out his website @

Wednesday, March 23, 2011

Absence makes the heart grow fonder

I guess its true that people say "Absence makes the heart grow fonder". My hubby is now in Amasterdam for 9 days for work and i miss him dearly. This is the first time we've ever been apart since we got married almost 2 years ago! I cried on the day he left haha but  I guess its good to be apart once in a while to remind you how much he means to you. Sometimes you tend to take the person you love for granted because you are so busy concentrating on other things and other commitments. But when he is not around you will come to realise how misserable your life would be without him. I am really sorry sayang if I have not been a good wife to you ( just in case heehhe ) I'll promise to make more time for you and Ayesha and scratch your head more and garu your back when you come home ya :) Ayesha misses her Abah too.... she will call out "Abbah Abbahhhh" every single day... poor my darling misses her daddy :( But yeay! he's coming back this Saturday! Can't hardly wait! We pray that you arrive home safely sayang... see ya saturday insyaAllah :)

Wednesday, February 23, 2011

Welcome to the business!

I am so glad to welcome another business partner. She is a friend that i have known dearly for almost 9 years now! Wow look how fast time flies!  both have gotten married and have given birth to our lovely children and now its time for us both to take another step ahead to colaborate and achieve our dreams. She was a housewife and had recently offered a job opportunity but she turned it down to join me and my business partners. This is an opportunity one should not miss as it can surely change your life 360 degrees :) To na Welcome to the club! You have made a wise decision and we shall guide you towards a brighter future.. insyaAllah... amin

Now..... lets work towards HONG KONG!!!

Friday, February 11, 2011

If I Ain't Got You

hehehe i wanna share another one pls! heeh

Quadrose - Tonight


Dare to Dream Big?

• Tired of your job and you wish you had other means to survive?

• Do you want to continue working 40-50 hours in average a week for the rest of your life?

• Do you want to be able to take time off whenever you want to, start the day as you wish, work 2-3 hours max a day? 

• Finding a way to generate more income so that you can pay your monthly bills/debts and still have a lot extra to spend in a month?

• Are you a housewife and looking for an opportunity to change your life and family?

I have the SOLUTION to all the problems above!

Find out how you can generate THAT extra income (4, 5, 6 Figures a month) & get 3 times free holidays in a year with your loved ones, all paid for. NO JOKE!

Always dream of driving your DREAM CAR? GET an opportunity with a START of rm1000 CAR FUND MONTHLY ! 

JUST SET an appointment with me (0123853244) and ALL OF YOUR DREAMS WILL BECOME A REALITY!

P/S: This is a really good business opportunity to change your future. Just give an hour of your time and that 1 hour will change your life forever!
No strings attached, no pressure..just listen and just keep an open mind :) InsyaAllah you will succeed.

Thursday, February 10, 2011

Someone is a year older!

Yes yes I know I have not been updating my blog... it's because I have been... yes yes... so busy :( again! sighhhh ..... anyways.... just wanna tell the world that.... IT'S MY BIRTHDAY TODAY! MasyaAllah.. time flies too quickly! can't believe I'm older another year...

 I'M 27 TODAY! Alhamdulillah. I am thankful that Allah SWT has give me another day to live. I am thankful that I am alive today to celebrate my birthday. And nothing can make me happier than to celebrate it with my loved ones :) I am happy with what I have achieved today. I am blessed with an amazing family, a great career, a succssfull business ahead of me and awesome friends. Syukur Alhamdulillah. What more could I ask for :) Thank you Allah.

p/s: Cant wait for this saturday! Hubby is taking me for a spa treat at RITZ CARLTON! How exciting! Will share it with you guys soon promise... stay tuned!